Boys Prospects 14U

Saturday, September 28, 2019
1:00 PM, Super Rink #5: Polars vs Green Giants
2:15 PM, Super Rink #2: Walleye vs Grey Ducks
7:20 PM, Super Rink #5: Grey Ducks vs Green Giants
8:45 PM, Super Rink #1: Polars vs Walleye

Game Schedule / September 13-15, 2019

Friday, September 13
Coon Rapids Ice Center (Coon Rapids, MN)
5:10 PM – (District 3 vs District 8)
6:50 PM – (District 5 vs South Dakota)
8:30 PM – (District 10 vs North Dakota)
Saturday, September 14
Anoka Arena (Anoka, MN)
8:00 AM – (District 10 vs District 5)
9:40 AM – (District 3 vs North Dakota)
11:20 AM – (District 8 vs District 4)
1:00 PM – (District 10 vs South Dakota)
NSC Super Rink #2 (Blaine, MN)
4:30 PM – (District 4 vs North Dakota)
6:15 PM – (District 3 vs South Dakota)
Sunday, September 15
Anoka Arena (Anoka, MN)
9:00 AM – (North Dakota vs District 5)
10:45 AM – (South Dakota vs District 4)
12:30 PM – (District 8 vs District 10)

Revised Showcase Game Schedule

D10 Showcase Game Schedule – Prospects

Additional Practice:  09/05/19, 6:40 – 7:40 PM at Anoka

Practice on 09/08/19 has been replaced with a game:  7:50 – 9:20 PM at Anoka vs D3

2019 Tier-2 14U Schedule

Congratulations to the following player who will represent the D10 Hockey Prospects/Tier-2 Boys 14U Green Giant Team:

Defense:  Nathan Appelhof, Austin Petersen, Jackson Provoncha, Nate Bluhm, Mason Beaver, Giovanni Martignacco, Connor Hanley, and Andrew Swanson

Forwards:  Nathan Luong, Dylan Popehn, Easton Rooney, Timothy Madden, Chase Morrissette, Braden Hansberger, Zachary Triplett, Evan Larson, Tristan Golen, and Kaiden Gordon

Goalies:  Easton Cody and Austin Durkop

Boys Prospects 14U Program (birth years 2005 & 2006)

MN Hockey High Performance Boys 14U Prospects League is designed to give elite hockey players born in 2005 & 2006 the opportunity to train and compete against players of similar age and ability.  The High Performance Prospects Program is part of the MN and USA Hockey player development process.

The Prospects Program is MN Hockey’s Tier-2 program and is built in conjunction with the Tier-1 League.

Players who tryout and are not selected for the Tier-1 team, have the opportunity  to be selected for the Prospects League.

It is the policy of District 10 Hockey that each player trying out attends at least one tryout session in order to be considered.

Tryouts are for ALL eligible birth year players regardless what level they play.

Tryouts:

Sunday, July 28, 2019 / 5:00 – 7:10 PM / Anoka Area Ice Arena
Monday, July 29, 2019 / 6:40 – 8:10 PM / Anoka Area Ice Arena
Tuesday, July 30, 2019 / 6:40 – 8:10 PM / Anoka Area Ice Arena
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 / 5:10 – 6:10 PM / Anoka Area Ice Arena
Registration Link: 

Prospects Coaching Staff:

Mike Orn, Head Coach
Casey Bernards, Assistant Coach
Bryan Becklin, Assistant Coach
Bobby Cienik, Goalie Coach

General Manager: Rhonda Madsen, d10secretary@gmail.com, 612-747-7414