Boys CCM HP 14’s

Congratulations to the following Boys HP 14 Players who will be advancing onto Phase 3 of the MNH CCM HP Program:

Forwards:  Tyler Barsness, Elijah Boden, Austin Burnevik, Brock Carls, Brendon Hammer, Samuel Johnson, Timothy Madden, Tristen May, Harper Searles, Reese Shaw, Payton Struck, and Drake Thyen

Defense:  Drew Belleson, Brooks Cogswell, Hayden Frank, Tyler Geyer, Gavin Reed, and Jordan Ronn

Goalies:  Jackson Clough and Austin Durkop

 

Boys HP 14 Schedule:  D10 Boys HP 14 Schedule

Congratulations to the following Boys HP 14 Players who will be advancing onto Phase 2 of the MNH CCM HP Program:

Forwards: Tyler Barsness, Caiden Belisle, Elijah Boden, Austin Burnevik, Brock Carls, Alex Clampitt, Cooper Conway, Tanner Graczyk, Brendon Hammer, Samuel Johnson, Timothy Madden, Tristen May, Carson Melquist, Finn Overby, Harper Searles, Reese Shaw, Payton Struck, and Drake Thyen

Defense:  Drew Belleson, Nate Bluhm, Brooks Cogswell, Hayden Frank, Tyler Geyer, Daniel Palmquist, Dustin Palewicz, Austin Petersen, Gavin Reed, Jordan Ronn, Blake Sutherland, and Carson Udee

Goalies: Andrew Blake, Jackson Clough, and Austin Durkop

2019 HP 14 Program Registration Link
2019 MN Hockey Boys CCM HP 14’s (birth year 2005)

The purpose of the CCM High Performance Program is to identify, train, educate and evaluate Minnesota’s best hockey players. The competition throughout the program gives each player the opportunity to measure themselves against others in his age group, gain knowledge about his development and to be exposed to outstanding coaching.

If you have questions regarding the Boys HP Program, please
contact Rhonda Madsen, 612-747-7414, d10secretary@gmail.com.
District 10 Hockey has an open tryout process.  Players with a 2005 birth year, regardless of their current level, are welcome to tryout.

Phase 1: District Trials (Tryouts)/Top 30 Selection
Monday / March 18, 2019 / 5:30-7:40 PM / Anoka Area Ice Arena

Tuesday / March 19, 2019 / 5:30-7:40 PM / Anoka Area Ice Arena