District 10 News

Annual Membership Meeting
Monday / April 3, 2017 / 7:00 PM / Hidden Haven
Congratulations to the following District 10 Girls
HP 15 Players who will be advancing onto Phase 2:
Asia Baker, Anna Beczkalo, Kayla Blesi, Shaina Blomker, Allison Fischer,
Mckenna Gulner, Delaney Johnson, Taylor Miller, Emily Moore, Jamie Nelson,
Abigail Patin, Allison Pitlick, Allyson Qualley, Heather Sager, Jasmyn Sibell,
Mackenzie Sinner, Madelyn Skelton, Sydney Symynkywicz, Erica Theisen,
Monique Thomsen, Olivia Anderson, Anne Carmean,  Alana Fix, Jenna Korinek,
Kennedy Little, Elizabeth Northquest, Peyton Parent, Abby Petersen,
Anna Tollette, Elyse Wilton, Hailey Hartlage, Eliya Johnson, & Amanda Pelkey.
Practice: Sunday, March 26, 2017 / 3:20-4:50 PM / Anoka
Congratulations to the following District 10 Girls
HP 14 Players who will be advancing onto Phase 2:

Kayla Bluhm, Madelyn Christian, Ella Christoff, Avery Farrell, Halle Fields,

Claire Flahaven, Summer Francis, Peyton Hemp, Jadyn Herr, Madelynn Jurgensen,

Gabby Krause, Jenna Kurkowski, Jenna Lawry, Ashton Parnell, Kylie Roberts,

Emma Rooks, Anna Scherling, Tyra Turner, Angela Zemlicka, Kaylyn Anderson,

Madison Clough, Cora Coz, Grace Devries, Mary Fetter, Courtney Frankfurth,

Ashley Grabau, Dylan Grilz, Kylie Huseth, Joslin Mumm,  Bailey Schoen,

Annabelle Langton, Jordan Millam, & Hannah Skavnak

Practice:  Sunday, March 26, 2017 / 1:40-3:10 PM / Anoka

Congratulations to the following District 10 Boys
HP 15 Players who will be advancing onto Phase 2:
Dustin Bergstrom, Jack Ferry, Wyatt Kaiser, Carter Korkowski,
Anthony LeMire, Thomas Nowacki, Pavel Salter,
Nathan Schweitzer, Mason Streeter, Mason Wistrcill,
Mitchell Wolfe, Thomas Carls, Gavin DeBettignies, Bjorn Franke,
Cole Hansen, Hunter Hanson, Kyler Hemme, Adam Johnson,
Hunter Jones, Luke Kron, Zachary Michaelis, Scott Nelson,
Josh O’Hara, Lucas Pearson, Jack Reimann, Gunnar Thoreson,
Hunter Zinda, Alexander Routhe, Wesley Swenson & Jake Turek
Congratulations to the following District 10 Boys
HP 14 Players who will be advancing onto Phase 2:
Matthew Everson, Joseph Greniuk, Roy Johnson, Ryan Koltes,
Alex Langevin, Kyle Law, Jacob Rude, Devin Schmeck, Nate Shaffer,
Talen Wilson, Bennett Johnson, Isaak Ankrum, Henry Bartle,
Nolan Bethel, Andrew Carls, Cody Croal, Jacob Fritz,
Maxwell Hamstad, Carver Huber, Neiko Jeanetta,
Blake Johnson, Jordan Newpower, James Novatney,
Kohl Sauer, Garrett Schifsky, Blaise Schutt, Hogan Sinjem,
Owen VanTassel, Spencer White, & Mark Danek
 
Congratulations to the D10 Boys Tier 1 15 Team who are
National Championship Tournament Bound!
Scottsdale, Arizona / April 6-10, 2017
img_3119
If there is a business or individual that would like to donate
to help raise funds for the team, please click on the link below.