Boys CCM HP 15’s

If you have questions regarding the Boys HP Program, please
contact Rhonda Madsen, 612-747-7414, d10secretary@gmail.com.
Congratulations to the following District 10 Boys HP 15 Players
who will be advancing onto Phase 4 – HP Development Camp in St. Cloud:
Tommy Carls, Hunter Zinda, Wyatt Kaiser, Mason Streeter,
Dustin Bergstrom, Luke Kron, Cole Hansen, Mitchell Wolfe,
Jack Ferry, Nathan Schweitzer, Gunnar Thoreson, Wesley Swenson,
Jake Turek & Zach Michaelis
Alternate: Hunter Hanson
Seeding Games:
Saturday, April 15th, 4:00-5:30 PM / St. Cloud MAC / vs D11
Monday, April 17th, 7:00-8:30 PM / St. Cloud MAC / vs D5
Practice:
Thursday, April 20th, 9:00-10:00 PM / Anoka
 
 HP Boys 15 Festival
April 21-23, 2017 / Plymouth Ice Center
Game times determined after seeding games
April 2, 2017 / Scrimmage vs Tier 1 15 team / 6:40 – 7:40 PM
Following he scrimmage, the HP 15;s will practice beginning at 7:50
Congratulations to the following District 10 Boys HP 15 Players who will be advancing onto Phase 3:
Dustin Bergstrom, Jack Ferry, Wyatt Kaiser, Nathan Schweitzer, Mason Streeter, Mitchell Wolfe, Thomas Carls,
Cole Hansen, Hunter Hanson, Adam Johnson, Hunter Jones, Luke Kron, Zachary Michaelis, Scott Nelson,
Josh O’Hara, Jack Reimann, Gunnar Thoreson, Hunter Zinda, Wesley Swenson & Jake Turek
2017 MN Hockey Boys CCM HP 15’s (birth year 2002)
The purpose of the CCM High Performance Program is to identify, train, educate and evaluate Minnesota’s best hockey players. The competition throughout the program gives each player the opportunity to measure themselves against others in his age group, gain knowledge about his development and to be exposed to outstanding coaching.
Phase 1: District Trials / Top 30 Selection (Tryouts) 
Monday / March 20, 2017 / 7:50-10:00 PM / Anoka Area Ice Arena

Tuesday / March 21, 2017 / 7:50-10:00 PM / Anoka Area Ice Arena

https://minnesotahockey.sportngin.com/register/form/177175756

Phase 2: District Top 30 Skills Sessions / Practices
April 2 – April 14, 2017 / Anoka Area Ice Arena

Phase 3: Minnesota Hockey Spring Festival
April 21 – April 23, 2017 / Plymouth

Phase 4: Minnesota Hockey Summer Camp
June 17 – June 22, 2017 / St. Cloud

Phase 5:  Pre-National Training Camp
July 5 – July 7, 2017 / Blaine

Phase 6: USA Hockey National Boys Select 15 Development Camp
July 15 – July 19, 2017 / Amherst, NY