Boys CCM HP 14’s

If you have questions regarding the Boys HP Program, please
contact Rhonda Madsen, 612-747-7414, d10secretary@gmail.com.
Congratulations to the following District 10 Boys HP 14 Players
who will be advancing onto Phase 4 – HP Development Camp in St. Cloud:
Joseph Greniuk, Kyle Law, Jacob Rude, Henry Bartle, AJ Carls,
Blake Johnson, James Novatney, Kohl Sauer, Owen VanTassel, & Spencer White
Alternates: Nate Shaffer & Garrett Schifsky
 Practice:
Thursday, April 13th, 9:00-10:00 PM at Anoka
Thursday, April 20th, 7:50-8:50 PM at Anoka
 
HP 14 Boys Festival:
Saturday, April 22nd, 3:00 PM / Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth / vs D3
Sunday, April 23rd, 8:00 AM / Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth / vs D6
Sunday, April 23rd, 4:45 PM / Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth / vs D11
Phase 2 – HP 14 Skills Session/Practice Schedule
Congratulations to the following District 10 Boys HP 14 Players who will be advancing onto Phase 3:
Joe Greniuk, Henry Bartle, AJ Carls, Nolan Bethel, Jacob Rude, Cody Croal, Kyle Law, Garrett Schifsky, Blainse Schutt,
Ryan Koltes, James Novatney, Blake Johnson, Bennett Johnson, Kohl Sauer, Alex Langevin, Own VanTassel, Nate Shaffer,
Jacob Fritz, & Spencer White
2017 MN Hockey Boys CCM HP 14’s (birth year 2003)

The purpose of the CCM High Performance Program is to identify, train, educate and evaluate Minnesota’s best hockey players. The competition throughout the program gives each player the opportunity to measure themselves against others in his age group, gain knowledge about his development and to be exposed to outstanding coaching.

Phase 1 ($85.00): District Trials (Tryouts)/Top 30 Selection
Monday / March 20, 2017 / 5:30-7:40 PM / Anoka Area Ice Arena

Tuesday / March 21, 2017 / 5:30-7:40 PM / Anoka Area Ice Arena

Phase 2 ($100.00): District Top 30 Skills Sessions (Practices)
April 2 – April 14, 2017 / Anoka Area Ice Arena

Phase 3 ($180.00): Minnesota Hockey Spring Festival
April 21 – April 23, 2017 / Duluth

Phase 4: Minnesota Hockey 14 Development Camp
June 18 – June 22, 2017 / St. Cloud